SPOCKS | Make sport more colorful

Protection of personal data

We guarantee that all your personal data will be kept secure and treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1, Official Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia, No. 94/2007) or in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
Under no circumstances will we use your information without your prior consent, or share it with or make it available to third parties or institutions, except in cases provided for by law and which we are required to provide by law.
We guarantee that we will not misuse your personal information or violate your privacy in any way.
Your information will never be used for purposes that are not in accordance with the law or for purposes that could harm you in any way.
We will use your information solely for informational purposes in the form of newsletters with the latest news, special offers and promotions in our online shop and for direct marketing purposes.
Email notification (through newsletters) also includes segmentation and profiling for better user experience and content flexibility, and support for online shopping as well as direct marketing.
You can revoke your newsletter consent at any time and unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking the link in the newsletter footer.
We will store and use your personal data until you withdraw your consent.
In accordance with the regulation, you have the right to request that your personal data be deleted. You can request the deletion of your personal data by sending us your request by e-mail at info@spocks.si or by regular mail at the Spocks company headquarters.

      

Check out what our customers are wearing

Follow us on social networks and check out our news. You will find all the information on the latest trends and various interesting sock designs that we have made for our customers.

Custom made for teams

Want to increase the visibility of your team, club, association and need quality socks with your design? Contact us and we will be happy to meet your wishes.

barvni vzorci

Ta spletna stran uporablja piškotke. Z obiskom in uporabo spletne strani soglašate s piškotki.  DOVOLIM Več informacij o piškotkih najdete in nastavitve tukaj.